News Articles
Last Updated: Nov 28, 2016 - 10:12:09 AM


District : Basketball
SABO Clinic - Nov 24, 2016 - 3:25:24 PM

 

Please refer to this link for new rule changes:

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/new_rules.htm   

Technical points of Emphasis:  SABO Website

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/

District : Volleyball
Rookie Volleyball Playoffs - Nov 14, 2016 - 11:30:41 AM

Rookie BoysThursday November 10th

Maryfield:  Champion: Maryfield   2nd:  Yellow Grass

Rookie Girls

Arcola:  Champion: Arcola   2nd:  White Bear

Yellow Grass:  Champion: Yellow Grass  2nd:  Redvers

District : Volleyball
SEDAA Junior Volleyball Playoffs - Nov 14, 2016 - 10:41:33 AM

SEDAA Junior Playoffs  Thursday Nov 10th

Boys:  Wapella:  Champion: Bellegarde  2nd:  CEC

Ogema:   Champion: Pangman   2nd: Ogema

Fillmore:  Champion:  Maryfield   2nd:  Yellow Grass

Stoughton:  Champion:  Gladmar   2nd:  Radville

Lampman:  Champion:  Weldon  2nd:  Pleasantdale

OPHS:  Champion:  Alameda   2nd:  Arcola

WCS:  Champion:  WCS  2nd:  Redvers

Girls:  Moosomin:  Champion: Lampman   2nd:  Moosomin

Radville:  Champion:  WCS   2nd:  Radville

Midale:  Champion:  Midale 2nd:  Arcola

Rocanville:  Champion: OPHS  2nd:  Rocanville

Redvers:  Champion:  Carlyle   2nd:  Redvers

Gladmar:  Champion:  Westview  2nd:  Radville

Pleasantdale:  Champion:  CEC   2nd:  Moosomin

Carnduff:  Champion:  CEC  2nd:  Wawota

District : Volleyball
Intermediate Volleyball Playoffs - Nov 14, 2016 - 10:16:16 AM

SEDAA Volleyball Playoffs 2016 Thursday Nov 10th

Girls:  ECS:  Champion:  WCS    2nd:  ECS

Boys:  Wawota:   Champion:  Wawota    2nd:  WCS

District : Volleyball
Intermediate / Junior Volleyball Playoffs - Oct 26, 2016 - 10:07:28 AM

Playoffs will take place Thursday, November 10th

Intermediate Playoff hosts:    Girls:  ECS       Boys:  Wawota                   

Junior Playoff hosts: Girls: Midale, Redvers, Mooosmin, Pleasantdale, Carnduff,   

                                          Radville, Gladmar, Rocanville

                                 Boys: Lampman, Wapella, Stoughton, Ogema, Fillmore,

                                          Oxbow, Weyburn

                                

Click on the link below to see which teams are entered.

<< prev page    next page >>

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
December 2016
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
SABO Clinic
Rookie Volleyball Playoffs
SEDAA Junior Volleyball Playoffs
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Carlyle Elementary School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School