District
Last Updated: Mar 25, 2018 - 2:09:01 PM


District : Curling
South East Junior Curling Playoffs - Feb 5, 2018 - 8:59:16 AM

Dates and host sites for the Junior SEDAA Curling Playoffs  February 3 & 4 / 2017

Boys:  Host:  Lampman    Champion:  Lampman        2nd:  Gordon F Kells

Girls: Host:  Wawota        Champion:  Arcola       2nd:  Oxbow

Mixed: Host:  Maryfield  Champion:  WCS        2nd:  Maryfield

District : Volleyball
Sportsmanship Award - SEDAA - Dec 9, 2017 - 8:27:19 AM
Three South East Teams awarded Sportmanship banners!!

Gordon F Kells Girls Volleyball Team, Wawota Girls and Boys Volleyball teams were awarded the 2017 SHSAA / Milk Sportsmanship Award for their performance at SHSAA Provincial Volleyball playoffs.  Congratulations to the team members and coaches involved.
District : Volleyball
SHSAA Provincial Volleyball - Nov 18, 2017 - 9:10:37 AM
SEDAA well represented at SHSAA Provincial Volleyball

1A Girls:  Arcola

2A Girls:  Wawota

3A Girls:  Carlyle, Rocanville     Carlyle (4th place)

4A Girls:  OPHS  (Silver)

5A Girls:  Weyburn  

2A Boys:  Arcola / Wawota (Silver)/ Rocanville (Bronze)

3A Boys:
  Redvers / Carnduff (Bronze)

5A Boys:  Weyburn
District : Volleyball
SEDAA Intermediate Junior Volleyball Playoffs - Nov 10, 2017 - 10:41:33 AM

SEDAA Intermediate - Junior Playoffs  Thursday Nov 9th

Boys:  Intermdeiate:  WCS:  Champion: WCS 2nd:  ECS

Girls:  Intermediate:  Lampman:  Champion: WCS  2nd:  Lampman

Junior Boys:

WCS:  Champion:   2nd: 

Fillmore:  Champion: Bellegarde    2nd:  Alameda

Stoughton:  Champion:  Spruce Ridge  2nd:  Stoughton

Gladmar:  Champion: Gladmar   2nd:  Radville

Yellow Grass:  Champion:  Yellow Grass  2nd:  Maryfield

Junior Girls: 

Moosomin:  Champion: Moosomin #2   2nd:  Moosomin #3

Arcola:  Champion:  WhiteBear     2nd:  Arcola

Midale:  Champion:  Pleasantdale  2nd:  Stoughton

Rocanville:  Champion: Alameda  2nd:  CEC #2

Redvers:  Champion: Redvers    2nd:  Radville

Carlyle:  Champion: Carlyle   2nd:  Bellegarde

OPHS:  Champion:  WCS   2nd:  Carlyle

Coed:  Hillcrest:  Champion:  Pangman   2nd:  Macoun

District : Basketball
SABO Clinic - Nov 2, 2017 - 3:25:24 PM

 

Please refer to this link for new rule changes:

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/new_rules.htm   

Technical points of Emphasis:  SABO Website

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/


Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
April 2018
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
HOOPLA Magic - 2018
SHSAA Provincial Curling
SHSAA Provincial Wrestling
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Gordon F Kells
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School