News Articles
Last Updated: May 16, 2022 - 11:38:25 AM


District : Golf
SEDAA GRASS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP - Sep 21, 2021 - 8:44:56 AM

The South East District Golf Championship was held in Estevan.  Congratulations to the winners.  SHSAA Provincial Golf will be held in Rosthern.

Boys:  Darien Herlick (Weyburn Comp)  Score 71

Girls:  Jade Krainyk (Redvers) Score 97

Provincial Team:  Darien Herlick (WCS), Kerr Cudmore (Wawota), Ryan Chernoff (ECS), Davin Bourassa (Radville)

Jade Krainyk (Redvers), Kaysha Turner (WCS), Faith Gershpacher (Rocanville), Jordan Dorrance (Wawota)


Link to SHSAA Provincial results

https://cdn3.sportngin.com/attachments/document/4243-2528692/Golf_Rosthern_Day_2_Results_-_Final.pdf#_ga=2.184935727.748494270.1632684630-1370065259.1632684622:


District
SEDAA Service Awards - Aug 31, 2021 - 9:10:28 AM

South East District honors four outstanding individuals:

SHSAA Award Of Merit:  Blake Johnson (Weyburn Comprehensive)

LEN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL SERVICE AWARD: Ryan Nichols (Carnduff)

MALE COACH:   Bryan Fleck (Weyburn Comprehensive)

FEMALE COACH:  Wendy Hoffart  (Gladmar Regional High School)

OFFICIAL: Blake johnson (Weyburn Comprehensive)

District : Basketball
SEDAA Intermediate / Junior Basketball - Mar 5, 2020 - 12:19:22 PM

  SEDAA Basketball Playoffs:

Intermediate Boys (ECS): 1st:  WCS   2nd:  ECS

Intermediate Girls (ECS):  1st  ECS  2nd   Ogema

Junior Boys (WCS): 1st: WCS   2nd:  Maryfield

                    (Stoughton):  1st:  Stoughton     2nd:  WCS (2)

                    (Oxbow): 1st:  Sacred Heart    2nd:  Pleasantdale

                    (ECS):    1st:  Moosomin  2nd:  ECS

                    (St Mary's): 1st: St Mary's   2nd:  Westview

 Junior Girls (Gladmar): 1st: Gladmar     2nd:  OPHS

                     (Moosomin): 1st: Moosomin    2nd:  WCS

                     (WCS): 1st:  WCS (2)    2nd:  WCS (3)

                     (Bienfait):  1st: Moosomin  2nd:  Ogema

                     (Fillmore):  1st:  Redvers   2nd:  Rocanville

             


District : Curling
SEDAA SR. CURLING - Feb 18, 2020 - 9:17:26 AM

SEDAA Senior Curling Playoffs   February 14 & 15 / 2020  Estevan Curling Club

Boys:  Champion: WCS (1)     2nd: WCS (2)

Girls:  Champion: Wawota           2nd: Moosomin

Mixed:  Champion: WCS          2nd: ECS


Good luck at Regional Curling this weekend in Moosomin & Whitewood.


District : Curling
South East Junior Curling Playoffs - Feb 4, 2020 - 8:59:16 AM

Dates and host sites for the Junior SEDAA Curling Playoffs  Jan 31 / Feb 1 / 2020

Boys:  Host:  Maryfield    Champion:  Ogema       2nd:  Moosomin (1)

Girls: Host:  Oxbow    Champion:  Wawota           2nd:  Moosomin

Mixed: Host:  Estevan  Champion:  Lampman       2nd:  Estevan


Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
June 2022
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
2022 SEDAA TRACK - Duty List
Track Eligibility
SEDAA Junior Golf
Region 1
Maryfield School
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Region 2
Arcola School
Carlyle Elementary School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Midale Central School
St Michael Junior High
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School