News Articles
Last Updated: Nov 29, 2018 - 8:46:17 AM


District : Cross Country
SHSAA Cross Country - Oct 16, 2018 - 8:50:32 PM

 

2018 SHSAA Provincial Cross Country Results

The 2018 SHSAA Provincial Cross Country Championships were hosted by Delisle School on October 13, 2018.

https://www.shsaa.ca/page/show/1009791-shsaa-provincial-cross-country-results
District : Cross Country
SEDAA Cross Country 2018 - Sep 29, 2018 - 10:18:57 AM

Elementary Cross Country Meet:  Rocanville Sat Sept 29th


373 Athletes took part in the Elementary Cross Country meet in Rocanville

Results are in Public documents / sports / cross country
District : Golf
SEDAA GRASS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP - Sep 19, 2018 - 8:44:56 AM

The South East District Grass Golf Championship was held at Kenosee.  Congratulations to the winners.  SHSAA Provincial Grass Golf was held at North Battleford.

To see district  & provincial results - click on the link below

https://cdn4.sportngin.com/attachments/document/57d3-1656202/Golf_North_Battleford_Final_Results.pdf


District
SEDAA Service Awards - Sep 4, 2018 - 9:10:28 AM

South East District honors four outstanding individuals:

LEN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL SERVICE AWARD: Jackie Verity - Carnduff

MALE COACH:   Darren Abel - WCS

FEMALE COACH:  Jacinda Drew - Midale

OFFICIAL:  Rob Andrist - ECS

District : Track
2018 SHSAA Track Results - Jun 8, 2018 - 1:48:45 PM
Senior Girls Aggregate:  Morgan Fichter (ECS) - Gold
Senior Boys Aggregate: Paul Dionne (WCS) - Silver

Senior Girls Quad:  Tatiana Dutka (ECS) - Silver

Senior Boys Triple Jump:  Paul Dionne (WCS) - Bronze
Senior Boys Long Jump:  Paul Dionne (WCS) - Silver
Senior Boys High Jump:  Paul Dionne (WCS) - Bronze

Senior Girls Shot Put:  Karli Colpitts (Carlyle) - Silver
Senior Girls Discus:  Karli Colpitts (Carlyle) - Silver

Senior Girls Triple Jump:  Morgan Fichter (ECS) - Gold
Senior Girls 100m:  Morgan Fichter (ECS) - Silver

Junior Boys High Jump:  Chris Lonseth (Rocanville) - Gold

Junior Boys Shot Put:  Hunter Wallster (ECS) - Silver

Junior Girls Javelin:  Jessica Magotiaux (Redvers) - Gold
Junior Girls Discus: Jessica Magotiaux (Redvers) - Bronze

Junior Girls Triple:  Nicole Kistanov (ECS) - Bronze

Midget Boys Shot Put:  Alex Lund (WCS) - Silver
Midget Boys Discus:  Alex Lund (WCS) - Gold

Midget Boys Shot Put:  Braden Hala (WCS) - Bronze

Midget Girls Discus:  Soraya Blunt (WCS) - Silver

Junior Girls 4 X 100 relay:  South East - bronze




Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
December 2018
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
SHSAA Provincial Volleyball
SABO Clinic
SEDAA Intermediate Junior Volleyball Playoffs
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Gordon F Kells
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School