News Articles
Last Updated: Oct 16, 2017 - 7:02:04 AM


District : Curling
SHSAA Provincial Curling - Mar 12, 2017 - 11:00:50 AM
Congratulations to Godon F Kells and CEC.

Carlyle boys defeated Spiritwood to capture the Gold Medal.

CEC girls defeated Ituna to take the Bronze.
District : Basketball
SEDAA Intermediate/Junior/Rookie Basketball - Feb 28, 2017 - 12:19:22 PM

  SEDAA Basketball Playoffs:

Intermediate Boys (WCS): 1st WCS 2nd ECS

Intermediate Girls (ECS):  1st ECS   2nd WCS

Junior Boys (Rocanville): 1st:  Rocanville   2nd:  OPHS

                    (Stoughton):  1st:  Radville     2nd:  Stoughton

                    (Fillmore): 1st:  Fillmore    2nd:  Maryfield

                    (WCS):    1st WCS  2nd Moosomin

                    (St Mary): 1st St Mary's   2nd Sacred Heart                                

                     (Gladmar):  1st:  WCS(2)     2nd:  Gladmar


 Junior Girls (Gladmar): 1st:  Gladmar     2nd:  WCS(1)

                     (Moosomin): 1st: Westview     2nd:  St Mary's

                     (CEC): 1st:  OPHS     2nd:  CEC

                     (Bienfait): 1st:  Pleasantdale     2nd:  WCS(2)

                     (Fillmore): 1st:  Redvers     2nd:  Fillmore


Rookie Basketball Playoffs  March 10th

COED: (Sacred Heart): 1st St Olivier  2nd White Bear

District : Curling
SEDAA SR. CURLING - Feb 8, 2017 - 9:17:26 AM

SEDAA Senior Curling Playoffs   February 24 & 25 / 2017

Boys:  Weyburn     Champion: GF Kells       2nd: WCS   

Girls:   Radville       Champion: CEC             2nd: WCS

Mixed:  Estevan     Champion: Maryfield      2nd: WCS


Good luck at Regional Curling this weekend in Estevan


District : Curling
South East Junior Curling Playoffs - Feb 6, 2017 - 8:59:16 AM

Dates and host sites for the Junior SEDAA Curling Playoffs  February 3 & 4 / 2017

Boys:  Host:  Radville    Champion:  St Mike               2nd:  Gordon F Kells

Girls: Host:  Arcola        Champion:  McNaughton       2nd:  McNaughton

Mixed: Host:  Lampman  Champion:  Lampman         2nd:  Lampman

District : Basketball
SABO Clinic - Nov 24, 2016 - 3:25:24 PM

 

Please refer to this link for new rule changes:

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/new_rules.htm   

Technical points of Emphasis:  SABO Website

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/


Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
SHSAA Cross Country
Provincial Cross Country - Turtleford
SEDAA Cross Country 2017
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Gordon F Kells
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School