District : Badminton
Last Updated: Apr 22, 2016 - 11:15:33 AM


SEDAA Junior Badminton
By Commissioner of Athletics
Apr 4, 2016 - 9:13:59 AM


 Printer friendly page

SEDAA EAST PLAYOFF JUNIOR BADMINTON (Stoughton)

Region A          Region B             Region C           Region D

Carnduff (H)      Wawota              Arcola               Moosomin

OPHS                Redvers (H)         Carlyle              Rocanville (H)

Alameda           Bellegarde           Stoughton (H)   Maryfield

Carievale          Manor                 White Bear

Playoff Format: (H) designates the host school

  • District finals to be held in Stoughton May 7th. Eight team (2 pools of 4 with top 2 teams in a crossover playoff). Two teams advance from each region.
  • Sub district playoff for each region to be held Tues. May 3rd
  • 1:00 pm start
  • Each school is allowed to enter two teams per category.
  • Sub district playoff format same as the district format.
  • Schools must contact the host school to report their entries by Monday, April 25th.
  • Rules will be followed as stated in the SHSAA handbook

SEDAA SOUTH PLAYOFF JUNIOR BADMINTON (MIDALE)

Region A                Region B             Region C              Region D

Lampman (H)         Gladmar               ECS (H)                 Yellow Grass

Fillmore                  Radville                St Mary's               WJH (H)

Midale                    Ogema (H)           Spruce Ridge         St Michael

Macoun                  Pangman             Westview              Lyndale

Bienfait                                               Sacred Heart

                                                           Hillcrest

                                                           Pleasantdale

Playoff Format: (H) designates the host school

  • District finals to be held in Midale May 7th. Eight team (2 pools of 4 with top 2 teams in a crossover playoff). Two teams advance from each region.
  • Sub district playoff for each region to be held Tues. May 3rd.
  • 1:00 pm start
  • Each school is allowed to enter two teams per category.
  • Sub district playoff format same as the district format.
  • Schools must contact the host school to report their entries by Monday, April 25th.
  • Rules will be followed as stated in the SHSAA handbook


© Copyright 2016 by www.sedaa.ca

Top of Page

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
December 2017
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
SEDAA ROOKIE BADMINTON
SEDAA Junior Badminton
SEDAA Badminton
SEDAA JUNIOR BADMINTON - MIDALE
Rookie Badminton Results
SEDAA JUNIOR BADMINTON - CARNDUFF