District : Badminton
Last Updated: May 14, 2018 - 12:37:10 PM


District : Badminton
SEDAA Badminton - May 1, 2018 - 1:24:44 PM
2018 SEDAA Junior Badminton Draws and schedule are found in:

public documents / sports / badminton
District : Badminton
SEDAA Junior Badminton - Apr 4, 2016 - 9:13:59 AM

SEDAA Junior playoffs:  4 Regions Top 2 advance to the District Playoffs held in Stoughton & Midale Saturday May 7th.  9:30 am start

Playoff Format:

  • Region A - D will advance two teams.
  • Sub district playoff for each to be held Tuesday May 3rd.
  • Each school is allowed to enter two teams per category.
  • Please send you entries to your sub-district commissioner no later than Monday, April 25th  
  • Sub district playoff format same as the district format.
  • Sub district commissioner will let you know start time.

SOUTH EAST DISTRICT BADMINTON @ Stoughton & Midale

 9:30 am start Saturday May 7th

POOL A                                                               POOL B

                           Region A-1                                       Region A-2

                           Region B-2                                       Region B-1

                           Region C-1                                       Region C-2

                           Region D-2                                       Region D-1

District : Badminton
Rookie Badminton Results - May 5, 2014 - 1:31:26 PM

Rookie Badminton results from Wapella and Oxbow.

District : Badminton
SEDAA JUNIOR BADMINTON - CARNDUFF - May 3, 2014 - 4:37:46 PM
Final results!
<< prev page    next page >>

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
July 2018
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
2018 SHSAA Track Results
2018 SEDAA TRACK - Duty List
Track Eligibility
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Gordon F Kells
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School