District : Track
Last Updated: May 31, 2017 - 3:39:05 PM


District : Track
2017 SHSAA Prov Track Information - May 28, 2017 - 10:06:00 PM

June 2 & 3, 2017, the Provincial High School Track & Field Championships will be held at Griffiths Stadium in Saskatoon.

Information regarding track results:


http://www.shsaa.ca/

More to follow.
District : Track
SEDAA Regional Track Meets - May 20, 2017 - 9:31:44 AM

WEYBURN                    Estevan                                 MOOSOMIN


Results can be found in public documents / sports / track


District : Track
2016 SHSAA Track Results - Jun 8, 2016 - 1:48:45 PM
Senior Girls Aggregate:  Olivia Lawrence Wawota - Gold

2A School Team:  Gordon F Kells - Silver

Senior Girls Shot Put:  Shania Taylor (Arcola) - Gold

Midget Boys Discus:  Braeden Magotiaux (Bellegarde)- Silver

Junior Girls Shot Put:  Karli Colpitts (Carlyle) - Gold

Junior Girls Discus:  Karli Colpitts (Carlyle) - Gold

Junior Girls Hurdles:  Taylor Sargent (Carlyle) - Silver

Junior Boys High Jump:  Andrew Lonseth (Rocanville) - bronze

Midget Boys 1500:  Jackson Sinclair (Moosomin) - silver

Midget Boys 3000:  Jackson Sinclair (Moosomin) - silver

Midget Boys 100m:  Jose Vileta (Wawota) - silver

Senior Girls 400m:  Olivia Lawrence (Wawota) - Gold

Senior Girls 200m:  Olivia Lawrence (Wawota) - silver

Senior Girls 100m:  Olivia Lawrence (Wawota) - silver

Midget Boys Shot Put:  Axel Lund (WJH) - silver

Junior Girls Triple Jump:  Morgan Fichter (Estevan) - silver

Junior Girls 100m:  Brynna Spence (Weyburn) - silver

Senior Boys Discus:  Scott Jones (Weyburn) - gold

Senior Boys Shot Put:  Austin Lund (Weyburn) - silver

Junior Girls 4 X 100 relay:  South East - bronze



District : Track
SHSAA TRACK 2015 - Jun 8, 2015 - 8:45:52 PM

Congratulations to all the South East Athletes.   South East athletes recorded the following standings:

Shot Put Junior Boys - Austin Lund (WCS) - Gold

Javelin Junior Boys - Devon Pompu (WCS) - Silver

High Jump  Midget Girls - Joely Welburn (WCS) - Gold

Triple Jump Midget Girls - Joely Welburn (WCS) - Silver

4 X 100 M relay  Midget Girls - Silver

100 M Midget Girls - Brynna Spence (WCS) - Bronze

200 M Senior Boys - William Chamney (ECS) - bronze

High Jump Senior Boys - Lee Melle (Gladmar) - Silver

More detailed results:

http://www.shsaa.ca/

<< prev page    next page >>

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
September 2017
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
SEDAA Junior Golf Championship
SEDAA Service Awards
2017 SHSAA Prov Track Information
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Ecole de Bellegarde
Gordon F Kells
Manor School
Region 3
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Carievale School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School