District : Track
Last Updated: May 9, 2019 - 1:03:37 PM


District : Track
Track Eligibility - May 9, 2019 - 10:16:54 AM

Eligibility and age :

 

Open to all eligible high school students:

 

            Senior Men & Women-16 and over as of August 31st, 2018

            Junior Men & Women- under 16 as of August 31  , 2018

            Midget Men & Women- under 15 as of August 31st, 2018

 

                 Please read more if you have a grade 8 athlete that is Midget Category

District : Track
2018 SHSAA Track Results - Jun 8, 2018 - 1:48:45 PM
Senior Girls Aggregate:  Morgan Fichter (ECS) - Gold
Senior Boys Aggregate: Paul Dionne (WCS) - Silver

Senior Girls Quad:  Tatiana Dutka (ECS) - Silver

Senior Boys Triple Jump:  Paul Dionne (WCS) - Bronze
Senior Boys Long Jump:  Paul Dionne (WCS) - Silver
Senior Boys High Jump:  Paul Dionne (WCS) - Bronze

Senior Girls Shot Put:  Karli Colpitts (Carlyle) - Silver
Senior Girls Discus:  Karli Colpitts (Carlyle) - Silver

Senior Girls Triple Jump:  Morgan Fichter (ECS) - Gold
Senior Girls 100m:  Morgan Fichter (ECS) - Silver

Junior Boys High Jump:  Chris Lonseth (Rocanville) - Gold

Junior Boys Shot Put:  Hunter Wallster (ECS) - Silver

Junior Girls Javelin:  Jessica Magotiaux (Redvers) - Gold
Junior Girls Discus: Jessica Magotiaux (Redvers) - Bronze

Junior Girls Triple:  Nicole Kistanov (ECS) - Bronze

Midget Boys Shot Put:  Alex Lund (WCS) - Silver
Midget Boys Discus:  Alex Lund (WCS) - Gold

Midget Boys Shot Put:  Braden Hala (WCS) - Bronze

Midget Girls Discus:  Soraya Blunt (WCS) - Silver

Junior Girls 4 X 100 relay:  South East - bronze



District : Track
SHSAA TRACK 2015 - Jun 8, 2015 - 8:45:52 PM

Congratulations to all the South East Athletes.   South East athletes recorded the following standings:

Shot Put Junior Boys - Austin Lund (WCS) - Gold

Javelin Junior Boys - Devon Pompu (WCS) - Silver

High Jump  Midget Girls - Joely Welburn (WCS) - Gold

Triple Jump Midget Girls - Joely Welburn (WCS) - Silver

4 X 100 M relay  Midget Girls - Silver

100 M Midget Girls - Brynna Spence (WCS) - Bronze

200 M Senior Boys - William Chamney (ECS) - bronze

High Jump Senior Boys - Lee Melle (Gladmar) - Silver

More detailed results:

http://www.shsaa.ca/

<< prev page    next page >>

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
May 2019
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
Track Eligibility
Coaches Symposium
HOOPLA Magic - 2019
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Gordon F Kells
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School