District : Basketball
Last Updated: Mar 25, 2019 - 12:34:19 PM


District : Basketball
HOOPLA Magic - 2019 - Mar 21, 2019 - 11:05:20 AM

Congratulations to:  Estevan Boys (5A), Weyburn Boys(4A), and Gladmar Girls(1A)

All three teams are heading to Hoopla!!


Good Luck!!
District : Basketball
SEDAA Intermediate / Junior Basketball - Mar 20, 2019 - 12:19:22 PM

  SEDAA Basketball Playoffs:

Intermediate Boys (ECS): 1st:  WCS   2nd:  ECS

Intermediate Girls (ECS):  1st  ECS  2nd   WCS

Junior Boys (WCS): 1st:  WCS  2nd:  ECS

                    (Stoughton):  1st:  Stoughton     2nd:  Pleasatndale

                    (Oxbow): 1st:  OPHS    2nd:  Gordon F Kells

                    (Moosomin):    1st Maryfield  2nd Moosomin

                    (Weldon): 1st  Moosomin    2nd   Weldon

 Junior Girls (Gladmar): 1st:  Gladmar    2nd:  Radville

                     (Rocanville): 1st: Redvers     2nd:  Rocanville

                     (WCS): 1st:  Moosomin     2nd:  WCS

             


District : Basketball
2019 SEDAA Junior_Basketball Playoffs - Feb 11, 2019 - 1:45:17 PM
SEDAA Intermediate Basketball Playoffs:

Girls - ECS:   ECS, WCS, Stoughton   Thursday Feb 28th

Boys - ECS:  WCS, Arcola  Thursday Feb 28th

Junior Basketball Playoffs:  March 6th

Girls:

(Rocanville):  Moosomin (2), Fillmore, Redvers

(WCS):  St Mike, Moosomin (1), St Mary

(Gladmar):  Westview, Spruce Ridge, Ogema, Radville

Boys:

(WCS): St Mike, ECS, Radville

(Bienfait):  Hillcrest, Moosomin (2), Spruce Ridge

(Stoughton):  Pleasantdale, Sacred Heart, Ogema

(Oxbow):  Gordon F Kells, St Mary, Westview

(Moosomin):  Redvers, Rocanville, Maryfield, White Bear

District : Basketball
SABO Clinic - Nov 9, 2018 - 3:25:24 PM

 

Please refer to this link for new rule changes:

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/new_rules.htm   

Technical points of Emphasis:  SABO Website

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/


http://www.fiba.basketball/documents


District : Basketball
Basketball - Mar 16, 2015 - 12:26:05 PM

The following schools have made the Sweet Sixteen.  The road to Hoopla is just two  wins away.  Good luck to the following:

A Boys:  Gladmar vs Nakoda Oyade   Stoughton vs Davidson

2A Boys:  Rocanville vs Rosthern

A Girls:  Gladmar vs Herbert      Fillmore vs Turtleford

3A Girls:  Moosomin vs Assiniboia     

3A Boys:  Moosomin vs Kindersley

4A Boys:  Weyburn vs winner of Johnson / Vanier

5A Boys:  Estevan vs Regina #3

5A Girls:  Estevan vs Regina #2    Weyburn vs Regina #3


<< prev page    next page >>

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
October 2019
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
SEDAA GRASS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
SEDAA Cross Country 2019
SEDAA 2019 Volleyball Officials Clinics
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Manor School
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Ogema School
Pangman School