District : Curling
Last Updated: Mar 11, 2018 - 12:34:53 PM


District : Curling
SHSAA Provincial Curling - Mar 3, 2018 - 11:00:50 AM
Congratulations to Godon F Kells.

Carlyle boys defeated Prince Albert St Mary to capture the Bronze Medal.


District : Curling
SEDAA SR. CURLING - Feb 15, 2018 - 9:17:26 AM

SEDAA Senior Curling Playoffs   February 9 & 10 / 2018

Boys:  Carlyle     Champion: WCS       2nd: Gordon F Kells 

Girls:   Radville       Champion: WCS            2nd: Moosomin

Mixed:  Maryfield     Champion: Lampman     2nd: Maryfield


Good luck at Regional Curling this weekend in Estevan


District : Curling
South East Junior Curling Playoffs - Feb 5, 2018 - 8:59:16 AM

Dates and host sites for the Junior SEDAA Curling Playoffs  February 3 & 4 / 2017

Boys:  Host:  Lampman    Champion:  Lampman        2nd:  Gordon F Kells

Girls: Host:  Wawota        Champion:  Arcola       2nd:  Oxbow

Mixed: Host:  Maryfield  Champion:  WCS        2nd:  Maryfield

District : Curling
Sportsmanship Award - Boys Curling - Jun 3, 2014 - 8:24:52 AM

The Maryfield Senior Boys Curling team won the 2013/14 SHSAA/Milk Sportsmanship Award for their performance at the 2014 SHSAA Boys Curling Provincial Playoffs.  Congratulations to the team members and coaches involved.

DSC_0408.jpg
Maryfield Sr Boys

<< prev page    next page >>

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
August 2018
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
2018 SHSAA Track Results
2018 SEDAA TRACK - Duty List
Track Eligibility
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Gordon F Kells
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School