News Articles
Last Updated: Nov 20, 2017 - 9:29:31 AM


District : Volleyball
SHSAA Provincial Volleyball - Nov 18, 2017 - 9:10:37 AM
SEDAA well represented at SHSAA Provincial Volleyball

1A Girls:  Arcola

2A Girls:  Wawota

3A Girls:  Carlyle, Rocanville     Carlyle (4th place)

4A Girls:  OPHS  (Silver)

5A Girls:  Weyburn  

2A Boys:  Arcola / Wawota / Rocanville

3A Boys:
  Redvers / Carnduff

5A Boys:  Weyburn
District : Volleyball
SEDAA Intermediate Junior Volleyball Playoffs - Nov 10, 2017 - 10:41:33 AM

SEDAA Intermediate - Junior Playoffs  Thursday Nov 9th

Boys:  Intermdeiate:  WCS:  Champion: WCS 2nd:  ECS

Girls:  Intermediate:  Lampman:  Champion: WCS  2nd:  Lampman

Junior Boys:

WCS:  Champion:   2nd: 

Fillmore:  Champion: Bellegarde    2nd:  Alameda

Stoughton:  Champion:  Spruce Ridge  2nd:  Stoughton

Gladmar:  Champion: Gladmar   2nd:  Radville

Yellow Grass:  Champion:  Yellow Grass  2nd:  Maryfield

Junior Girls: 

Moosomin:  Champion: Moosomin #2   2nd:  Moosomin #3

Arcola:  Champion:  WhiteBear     2nd:  Arcola

Midale:  Champion:  Pleasantdale  2nd:  Stoughton

Rocanville:  Champion: Alameda  2nd:  CEC #2

Redvers:  Champion: Redvers    2nd:  Radville

Carlyle:  Champion: Carlyle   2nd:  Bellegarde

OPHS:  Champion:  WCS   2nd:  Carlyle

Coed:  Hillcrest:  Champion:  Pangman   2nd:  Macoun

District : Basketball
SABO Clinic - Nov 2, 2017 - 3:25:24 PM

 

Please refer to this link for new rule changes:

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/new_rules.htm   

Technical points of Emphasis:  SABO Website

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/

District : Volleyball
Intermediate Volleyball Playoffs - Oct 19, 2017 - 10:16:16 AM

SEDAA Volleyball Playoffs 2017 Thursday Nov 9th

Girls:  Lampman:  ECS, Weyburn, Moosomin, Radville

Boys:  WCS:  ECS, Moosomin

District : Volleyball
Intermediate / Junior Volleyball Playoffs - Oct 19, 2017 - 10:07:28 AM

Playoffs will take place Thursday, November 9th

Intermediate Playoff hosts:    Girls:  Lampman       Boys:  WCS                

Junior Playoff hosts: Girls: Midale, Redvers, Mooosmin, Rocanville, OPHS                                                        Carlyle, Arcola

                                 Boys: Stoughton, Fillmore, Gladmar, WCS, Yellow Grass

                                 Co-Ed:  Hillcrest

                                

Click on the link below to see which teams are entered.

<< prev page    next page >>

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
November 2017
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
SHSAA Provincial Volleyball
SEDAA Intermediate Junior Volleyball Playoffs
SABO Clinic
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Gordon F Kells
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School