District : Volleyball
Last Updated: Oct 19, 2017 - 11:06:35 AM


Intermediate / Junior Volleyball Playoffs
By
Oct 19, 2017 - 10:07:28 AM


 Printer friendly page

 

Playoffs will take place Thursday, November 9th

VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS – GIRLS

 

Intermediate (Lampman ):  Estevan, WCS,  Moosomin, Radville

                     

Jr Girls:           Midale:   Pleasantdale (1), Sacred Heart, WCS (2), Stoughton

 

Redvers: Gladmar, Radville (1), Lampman, Westview, Spruce Ridge

 

                        McNaughton: St Mary’s, Weldon, Rocanville (2), Carievale

 

                        OPHS: Moosomin (1), St Michael, Carlyle (1), WCS (1), CEC (1)

 

                        Arcola: Yellow Grass, Carlyle (2), WhiteBear, Maryfield

 

                        Rocanville: Manor, Alameda (1), Wawota, CEC (2)

 

                        Carlyle: Bellegarde, Alameda (2), WCS (3), Ogema

 

                                                                    

 

 PLAYOFFS – BOYS

Intermediate: WCS: ESC, Moosomin

          

Jr Boys:     WCS: Moosomin, Carlyle, Carnduff, Redvers (1), OPHS

 

                  Fillmore:   Bellegarde, Alameda, Carievale, Westview

 

                  Gladmar: Radville, Pleasantdale, Arcola, Ogema

 

                  Stoughton: Spruce Ridge, St Michael, Lampman, Sacred Heart

 

                  Yellow Grass:   St Mary’s, Maryfield, Weldon, Redvers (2)

                                                                             

 



© Copyright 2017 by www.sedaa.ca

Top of Page

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
December 2017
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
Sportsmanship Award - SEDAA
SHSAA Provincial Volleyball
SEDAA Intermediate Junior Volleyball Playoffs
Intermediate Volleyball Playoffs
Intermediate / Junior Volleyball Playoffs
SEDAA 2016 Volleyball Officials Clinics
Sportsmanship Award - Gladmar