District : Volleyball
Last Updated: Nov 1, 2018 - 8:33:04 AM


Intermediate / Junior Volleyball Playoffs
By
Nov 1, 2018 - 10:07:28 AM


 Printer friendly page
                                                                             

 

Playoffs will take place Thursday, November 8th

 

VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS GIRLS

 

 

Intermediate (ECS ):  Estevan, WCS, CEC, Carlyle, Moosomin, Lampman, Radville, Redvers

 

                     

Jr Girls:           Midale:   Midale, WCS (3), Pleasantdale (1), St Michael, Sacred Heart

 

Redvers: Redvers, Bellegarde, OPHS, Alameda, Maryfield

 

                        McNaughton: WCS (1), WCS (2), Moosomin (1), Rocanville (1), Carlyle (1)

 

                        Arcola: Arcola, Wawota, Lampman, Stoughton, Westview

 

                        CEC: CEC (1), Spruce Ridge, Carlyle (2), Moosomin (2), Carievale

 

                        Gladmar: Gladmar, 33 Central, Radville (1), St Mary, Yellow Grass

 

                        WCS:   WCS (4), Radville (2), Rocanville (2), CEC (2), Pleasantdale (2), Ogema,

                                     Weldon, Carlyle (3)

 

 PLAYOFFS BOYS

 

Intermediate: WCS: ECS, Moosomin, WCS  

          

Jr Boys:     Lampman: Lampman (2), Carnduff, Weldon, Westview, Pleasantdale

 

                  Stoughton: Stoughton, St Michael, St Mary, Sacred Heart, Spruce Ridge

 

                  Rocanville: Rocanville, Carlyle, Maryfield, Moosomin, Redvers

 

                  OPHS:   OPHS, Carievale, WCS, Lampman (1), Alameda

 

                  Radville:  Radville, Ogema, Yellow Grass, Gladmar


CO-ED:   Pangman:   Pangman, Hillcrest, Macoun, WhiteBear

 

Teams: Junior Girls

WCS #1: Bryan Fleck                 WCS # 2:   Angie Zackrisson        WCS #3:   Kenton Field             WCS #4:   Andrea Kerr

Radville #1: Stephanie Jensen                 Radville #2: Courtney VanDeSype

Pleasantdale #1: Sarah Driscoll               Pleasantdale #2: Sarah Gaignard

Moosomin #1:   Margie Gibson                Moosomin #2:   Carli Sweeting

CEC #1: Gregg Nichols                               CEC #2:   Tenille Nichols        

Rocanville #1: Kim Gulka                         Rocanville #2: Jake Weidenhamer

Carlyle #1:   Kendelle Marr                         Carlyle #2: Stephanie Widdifield

Carlyle #3:   Krista Light

 

Teams:   Junior Boys

Lampman #1:   Dawn Willock                   Lampman #2: Nathan Eddy

 



© Copyright 2018 by www.sedaa.ca

Top of Page

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
May 2019
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
SHSAA Provincial Volleyball
SEDAA Intermediate Junior Volleyball Playoffs
Intermediate / Junior Volleyball Playoffs
Volleyball Rules for Play
Sportsmanship Award - SEDAA
Intermediate Volleyball Playoffs
Sportsmanship Award - Gladmar